Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs W & M, W Chester

Host: William & Mary
Date: February 25, 2022
Location: Kaplan Arena
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars William & Mary
  Balance Beam West Chester
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  West Chester 192.925 
2  William & Mary 186.375 

 

William & Mary  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kelsey Hinton
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chloe Campbell 9.550   9.025 9.825  
 Abby Carpenter     8.825 8.200  
 Sophie Chandler 9.500   8.800 9.350  
 Caileigh Gulotta   7.750      
 Sofia Huang 9.525 9.000      
 Anne Marie Kuebler       8.450  
 Sarah Kuper 9.600 9.575 9.375 9.225 37.775
 Keaghan Schafer 9.425 9.025 9.600 9.775 37.825
 Emma Wiley 9.800 8.875 8.200    
 Sarah Wozniak   9.675      
 Team Totals 47.975  46.150  45.625  46.625  186.375

 

West Chester  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Cordova
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlyn Allen 9.675        
 Annie Bailey 9.600        
 Hyla Betts   9.350 9.650    
 Caroline Cascadden     9.500 9.625  
 Jordan Coleman   9.700      
 Rose Fanara       9.625  
 Kiley Fred 9.775     9.350  
 Brashlyn Johnson       9.650  
 Samantha Kelly   9.575      
 McKenna Kissinger 9.700     9.775  
 Natalie Marshall     9.725    
 Lily McFarland     9.800    
 Jessica Meakim 9.750 9.400 9.100 9.800 38.050
 Kristina Rodriguez 9.625 9.450      
 Madison Whitaker     9.775    
 Lauren Wicker   9.175      
 Team Totals 48.525  47.475  48.450  48.475  192.925

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emma Wiley  William & Mary 9.800 
2  Kiley Fred  West Chester 9.775 
3  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.750 
4  McKenna Kissinger  West Chester 9.700 
5  Caitlyn Allen  West Chester 9.675 
6  Kristina Rodriguez  West Chester 9.625 
7  Sarah Kuper  William & Mary 9.600 
7  Annie Bailey  West Chester 9.600 
9  Chloe Campbell  William & Mary 9.550 
10  Sofia Huang  William & Mary 9.525 
11  Sophie Chandler  William & Mary 9.500 
12  Keaghan Schafer  William & Mary 9.425 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jordan Coleman  West Chester 9.700 
2  Sarah Wozniak  William & Mary 9.675 
3  Sarah Kuper  William & Mary 9.575 
3  Samantha Kelly  West Chester 9.575 
5  Kristina Rodriguez  West Chester 9.450 
6  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.400 
7  Hyla Betts  West Chester 9.350 
8  Lauren Wicker  West Chester 9.175 
9  Keaghan Schafer  William & Mary 9.025 
10  Sofia Huang  William & Mary 9.000 
11  Emma Wiley  William & Mary 8.875 
12  Caileigh Gulotta  William & Mary 7.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lily McFarland  West Chester 9.800 
2  Madison Whitaker  West Chester 9.775 
3  Natalie Marshall  West Chester 9.725 
4  Hyla Betts  West Chester 9.650 
5  Keaghan Schafer  William & Mary 9.600 
6  Caroline Cascadden  West Chester 9.500 
7  Sarah Kuper  William & Mary 9.375 
8  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.100 
9  Chloe Campbell  William & Mary 9.025 
10  Abby Carpenter  William & Mary 8.825 
11  Sophie Chandler  William & Mary 8.800 
12  Emma Wiley  William & Mary 8.200 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chloe Campbell  William & Mary 9.825 
2  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.800 
3  Keaghan Schafer  William & Mary 9.775 
3  McKenna Kissinger  West Chester 9.775 
5  Brashlyn Johnson  West Chester 9.650 
6  Caroline Cascadden  West Chester 9.625 
6  Rose Fanara  West Chester 9.625 
8  Sophie Chandler  William & Mary 9.350 
8  Kiley Fred  West Chester 9.350 
10  Sarah Kuper  William & Mary 9.225 
11  Anne Marie Kuebler  William & Mary 8.450 
12  Abby Carpenter  William & Mary 8.200 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 38.050 
2  Keaghan Schafer  William & Mary 37.825 
3  Sarah Kuper  William & Mary 37.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Joe Roehrig  National
   Judge 2  Jeanne Hiesel  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Julie Fabsik Swarts  National
   Judge 2  Stephanie Phillips  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Julie Fabsik Swarts  National
   Judge 2  Jeanne Hiesel  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Joe Roehrig  National
   Judge 2  Stephanie Phillips  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/25/2022 at 9:29:04PM
Posted 2/25/2022 at 9:29:04PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2022.0.0.1422
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2022 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved